Stjórn og nefndir

 

Stjórn 2020 – 2021

Forseti

Kjörforseti

Varaforseti

Ritari

Vararitari

Gjaldkeri

Meðstjórnendur

 

 

Fráfarandi forseti

Gunnar Axel Hermannsson

Sigurður Örn Arngrímsson

Sævar Hlöðversson

Einar Ársæll Hrafnsson

Reynir Þór Friðþjófsson

Jón Ingi Hjálmarsson

Ásgeir Sæmundsson

Gestur Hermannsson

Ingólfur Rafn Jónsson

Sigurjón Þór Sigurjónsson

Páll Svavarsson

 

Nefndir

Styrktarnefnd

Már Þorvaldsson (form)
Bjarni Jónsson
Björn Jóhannesson
Friðgeir Þráinn Jóhannesson
Guðmundur Antonsson
Helgi Jónsson
Reynir Þór Friðþjófsson
Steinn Þór Karlsson

 

Skemmti- og árshátíðarnefnd

Vernharður Aðalsteinsson (form)
Reynir Þór Friðþjófsson
Már Þorvaldsson
Sigurður Örn Arngrímsson
Sigurjón Þór Sigurjónsson
Valur H. Einarsson

 

Umhverfis- og útivistarnefnd

Sigurður Hafliðason (form)
Ásgeir Sæmundsson
Gestur Ó. Karlsson
Konráð Konráðsson
Sigurður M. Grétarsson

 

Dagskrárnefnd

Páll Svavarsson (form)
Sigurður Örn Arngrímsson
Steingrímur Hauksson

 

Laganefnd

Arnór L. Pálsson (form)
Óskar Guðjónsson
Stefán R. Jónsson

 

Fjárhags- & afmælisdagan.

Ingólfur Arnar Steindórsson (form)
Jón Ingi Hjálmarsson
Jón Olgeirsson
Páll Svavarsson
Þorsteinn E. Einarsson

 

Fjáröflunarnefnd

Eyþór K. Einarsson (form)
Andrés Sigurðsson
Árni Þórðarson
Einar Ársæll Hrafnsson
Gestur Ó. Karlsson
Guðjón Elí Sturluson
Guðlaugur Kristjánsson
Jón Ingi Hjálmarsson
Jón Sigurðsson
Konráð Konráðsson
Magnús Örn Guðmarsson
Þorsteinn E Einarsson

 

Félagsmálanefnd

Eyjólfur Guðmundsson (form)
Már Þorvaldsson
Sigurður M. Grétarsson
Vernharður Aðalsteinsson

 

Fulltrúar í Sunnuhlíðarsamtökum

Gunnar Haraldsson (form)
Gunnar Már Gíslason

 

Æskulýðs- og hjálmanefnd

Guðjón Elí Sturluson (form)
Einar Ársæll Hrafnsson
Eyjólfur Guðmundsson
Eyjólfur Kolbeins
Jón Sigurðsson

 

Hússtjórn

Þorsteinn Arthúrsson (form)
Ásgeir Sæmundsson
Árni Þórðarson
Guðjón Elí Sturluson
Gunnar Már Gíslason
Jón Ingi Hjálmarsson
Sigurður Örn Arngrímsson
Sigurður M. Grétarsson
Sigurjón Þór Sigurjónsson
Sævar Hlöðversson
Valur H. Einarsson
Þorsteinn E. Einarsson

 

Uppstillingarnefnd

Sævar Hlöðversson (form)
Óskar Guðjónsson
Reynir Þór Friðþjófsson

 

Móttökunefnd

Ingólfur Rafn Jónsson (form)
Helgi Jónsson
Sigurður Hafliðason
Sævar Hlöðversson

 

Siðameistarar

Sigurjón Þór Sigurjónsson (form)
Ásgeir Sæmundsson

 

Minningarsjóður Á.H.E.

Arnór L. Pálsson (form)
Páll Svavarsson

 

Ljósmyndarar

Einar Ársæll Hrafnsson
Valur H. Einarsson

 

Ráðgjafi forseta

Sævar Hlöðversson

 

Tryggingasjóður

Guðlaugur Kristjánsson (form)
Stefán R. Jónsson

 

Skoðunarmenn reikninga

Gestur Hermannsson
Vernharður Aðalsteinsson

 

Upplýsinga og heimasíðu fulltrúar

Einar Ársæll Hrafnsson
Gestur Hermannsson

 

Óskabrunnar

Þorsteinn Arthúrsson
Sævar Hlöðversson
Valur H. Einarsson